Secondary Menu

You are here

Is information on your Authorised Agents current?

 
Tuesday, 3 February, 2015

Pursuant to Section 9(1)(b) of the Banks and Trust Companies Act, 1990, all licensees are required to appoint two individuals to act as Authorised Agents on their behalf. The Commission is encouraging Registered Agents to review their Authorised Agents and ensure that the current information is updated in the Commission’s records. 

If you have any questions regarding updating your Authorised Agents, please contact Eugenie Barry-George of the Approved Persons Regime Unit directly at barrye@bvifsc.vg.